Confirmed line-ups for De Brabantse Pijl
Apr 10 2018 04:46 am CET

Confirmed line-ups for De Brabantse Pijl
Confirmed line-ups for De Brabantse Pijl
Photo by ASO/A.Broadway

The 58th edition of the Brabantse Pijl will take place on the 11th of April of 2018. Here's an overview of the line-ups that have been confirmed so far.

This article will be updated as new line-ups are announced.

Quick-Step Floors:

Kasper Asgreen
Rémi Cavagna
Fabio Jakobsen
Bob Jungels
Davide Martinelli
Jhonnatan Narvaez
Pieter Serry

Bahrain-Merida:

Borut Bozic
Grega Bole
Ramunas Navardauskas
Sonny Colbrelli
Enrico Gasparotto
Yukiya Arashir
Hermann Pernsteiner

Cofidis:

Jesus Herrada
Jose Herrada
Anthony Perez
Stephane Rossetto
Luis Angel Mate
Michael Van Staeyen
Dorian Gordon

CCC Sprandi Polkowice:

Jan Tratnik
Michal Paluta
Lukasz Owsian
Kamil Gradek
Pawel Bernas
Frantisek Sisr
Jonas Koch

Lotto Soudal:

Tiesj Benoot
Tomasz Marczy?ski
Rémy Mertz
Maxime Monfort
Tosh Van der Sande
Jelle Vanendert
Tim Wellens

Dimension Data:

Edvald Boasson Hagen
Julien Vermote
Serge Pauwels
Ryan Gibbons
Johann van Zyl
Scott Davies
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier

Mitchelton-Scott:

Jack Haig
Svein Tuft
Robert Power
Christopher Juul-Jensen
Michael Hepburn
Daryl Impey
Carlos Verona

LottoNL-Jumbo:

Bert-Jan Lindeman
Enrico Battaglin
Pascal Eenkhoorn
Floris De Tier
Robert Wagner
Daan Olivier
Paul Martens

Aqua Blue Sport:

Mark Christian
Eddie Dunbar
Aaron Gate
Lasse Norman Hansen
Casper Pedersen
Larry Warbasse
Calvin Watson

Veranda's Willems-Crelan:

Huub Duijn
Mathias De Witte
Zico Waeytens
Dries De Bondt
Arjen Livyns
Elias Van Breussegem
Sean De Bie

Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij:

Pieter Weening
Robbert de Greef
Floris Gerts
Pim Ligthart
Jeroen Meijers
Elmar Reinders
Oscar Riesebeek

Nippo Vini Fantini:

Imerio Cima
Marino Kobayashi
Marco Tizza
Juan Jose Lobato
Marco Canola
Simone Ponzi
Eduard Grosu

Fortuneo Samsic:

Franck Bonnamour
Brice Feillu
Elie Gesbert
Warren Barguil
Kevin Ledanois
Amael Moinard
Florian Vachon

Team Novo Nordisk:

Andrea Peron
Joonas Henttala
Brian Kamstra
David Lozano
Reid McClure
Charles Planet
Rik van IJzendoorn

Vital Concept:

Yoann Bagot
Justin Mottier
Patrick Müller
Bryan Coquard
Quentin Pacher
Kevin Reza
Tanguy Turgis

WB-Aquaprotect-Veranclassic:

Maxime Vantomme
Ludivoc Robeet
Dimitri Peyskens
Julien Mortier
Justin Jules
Antoine Warnier
Christophe Masson

Israel Cycling Academy:

Guillaume Boivin
Roy Goldstein
August Jensen
Krists Neilands
Kristian Sbaragli
Dennis van Winden
Tyler Williams




COMMENTS



POLL


Loading Poll...
JOIN OUR TEAM!


Have you always wanted to write about cycling? Click HERE to contact us!
THE LATEST CYCLING NEWS IN YOUR MAILBOX


Enter your email address:

CURRENT KEY RACES (19 DECEMBER)



UPCOMING RACES


RECENT RACES