Yorkshire World Championships TTT mixed relay: Start list with start times
Sep 22 2019 03:35 am CET

Yorkshire World Championships TTT mixed relay: Start list with start times
Yorkshire World Championships TTT mixed relay: Start list with start times
Yorkshire 2019

The World Championships of Yorkshire will kick off with a brand new event: the team time trial mixed relay on the 22nd of September.

This event will be replacing the team time trial and will consist of a team of three male riders and three female riders that will tackle the same 14-kilometre route in Harrogate. The men will start first and when the second male crosses the finish line, the women will go and the final timings will be taken at the moment the second female rider crosses the line.

Here are the start list and the start times of the first-ever mixed relay (The times are in Greenwich Mean Time/CET-1):

UCI WORLD CYCLING CENTRE (WCC) Group 1 - Start > 13:20:00
101 CAMPBELL Teniel
102 KOLESAVA Anastasiya
103 YAPURA Fernanda
104 CORKERY Dillon
105 KATERBERG Ben
106 KELEMEN Petr

SPAIN (ESP) Group 1 - Start > 13:23:00
91 GARCIA CANELLAS Margarita
92 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla
93 OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes
94 CASTROVIEJO Nicolas Jonathan
95 MAS BONET Luis Guillermo
96 MORA VEDRI Sebastian

BELGIUM (BEL) Group 1 - Start > 13:26:00
81 DE VUYST Sofie
82 DEMEY Valerie
83 VAN DE VELDE Julie
84 BAKELANTS Jan
85 FRISON Frederik
86 LEYSEN Senne

GREAT BRITAIN (GBR) Group 1 - Start > 13:29:00
71 DOLAN Lauren
72 HENDERSON Anna
73 LOWDEN Joscelin
74 ARCHIBALD John
75 BIGHAM Daniel
76 TANFIELD Harry

SLOVENIA (SLO) Group 2 - Start > 14:09:00
61 BRAVEC Urska
62 BUJAK Eugenia
63 PINTAR Urska
64 POGACAR Tadej
65 PRIMOZIC Jaka
66 TRATNIK Jan

SWITZERLAND (SUI) Group 2 - Start > 14:12:00
51 CHABBEY Elise
52 REUSSER Marlen
53 STIRNEMANN Kathrin
54 FROIDEVAUX Robin
55 IMHOF Claudio
56 SUTER Joel

FRANCE (FRA) Group 2 - Start > 14:15:00
41 BIANNIC Aude
42 DEMAY Coralie
43 ERAUD Severine
44 ARMIRAIL Bruno
45 COUSIN Jerome
46 SEIGLE Romain

DENMARK (DEN) Group 2 - Start > 14:18:00
31 LETH Julie
32 MATHIESEN Pernille
33 NORMAN HANSEN Louise
34 JOHANSEN Julius
35 LISSON Christoffer
36 MADSEN Martin Toft

ITALY (ITA) Group 3 - Start > 14:58:00
21 CECCHINI Elena
22 GUDERZO Tatiana
23 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa
24 AFFINI Edoardo
25 MARTINELLI Davide
26 VIVIANI Elia

GERMANY (GER) Group 3 - Start > 15:01:00
11 BRENNAUER Lisa
12 KLEIN Lisa
13 KROGER Mieke
14 MARTIN Tony
15 POLITT Nils
16 SUTTERLIN Jasha

NETHERLANDS (NED) Group 3 - Start > 15:04:00
1 BRAND Lucinda
2 MARKUS Riejanne
3 PIETERS Amy
4 BOUWMAN Koen
5 MOLLEMA Bauke
6 VAN EMDEN Jos




COMMENTS



POLL


Loading Poll...
JOIN OUR TEAM!


Have you always wanted to write about cycling? Click HERE to contact us!
THE LATEST CYCLING NEWS IN YOUR MAILBOX


Enter your email address:

CURRENT KEY RACES (18 OCTOBER)


Gree-Tour of Guangxi

UPCOMING RACES

Japan Cup Cycle Road Race2019-10-20
Tour of Guangxi Women's WorldTour2019-10-20

RECENT RACES

Il Lombardia2019-10-12
Paris - Tours Elite2019-10-13