Tour de France 2020: Start list
Aug 29 2020 06:41 am CET

Tour de France 2020: Start list
Tour de France 2020: Start list
Tour de France

The 107th edition of the Tour de France kicks off on August 29 in Nice and finished on the 20th of September in Paris.

Here's the start list for the race:

INEOS GRENADIERS (IGD)

• 1 - BERNAL Egan
2 - AMADOR Andrey
3 - CARAPAZ Richard
4 - CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
5 - KWIATKOWSKI Michal
6 - ROWE Luke
• 7 - SIVAKOV Pavel
8 - VAN BAARLE Dylan

TEAM JUMBO - VISMA (TJV)

11 - ROGLIC Primož
12 - BENNETT George
13 - JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
14 - DUMOULIN Tom
15 - GESINK Robert
16 - KUSS Sepp
17 - MARTIN Tony
18 - VAN AERT Wout

BORA - HANSGROHE (BOH)

21 - SAGAN Peter
22 - BUCHMANN Emanuel
23 - GROSSSCHARTNER Felix
• 24 - KÄMNA Lennard
25 - MÜHLBER Gregor
26 - OSS Daniel
27 - PÖSTLBER Lukas
28 - SCHACHMANN Maximilian

AG2R LA MONDIALE (ALM)

31 - BARDET Romain
32 - CHEREL Mikael
• 33 - COSNEFROY Benoit
34 - LATOUR Pierre
35 - NAESEN Oliver
36 - PETERS Nans
37 - VENTURINI Clément
38 - VUILLERMOZ Alexis

DECEUNINCK - QUICK - STEP (DQT)

41 - ALAPHILIPPE Julian
• 42 - ASGREEN Kasper
43 - BENNETT Sam
• 44 - CAVAGNA Rémi
45 - DECLERCQ Tim
46 - DEVENYNS Dries
47 - JUNGELS Bob
48 - MØRKØV Michael

GROUPAMA - FDJ (GFC)

51 - PINOT Thibaut
52 - BONNET William
* 53 - GAUDU David
54 - KÜNG Stefan
55 - LADAGNOUS Matthieu
* 56 - MADOUAS Valentin
57 - MOLARD Rudy
58 - REICHENBACH Sébastien

BAHRAIN - MCLAREN (TBM)

61 - LANDA Mikel
62 - BILBAO Pello
63 - CARUSO Damiano
64 - COLBRELLI Sonny
65 - HALLER Marco
66 - MOHORIC Matej
67 - POELS Wouter
68 - VALLS FERRI Rafael

EF PRO CYCLING (EF1)

71 - URAN Rigoberto
72 - BETTIOL Alberto
73 - CARTHY Hugh John
* 74 - HIGUITA Sergio Andres
75 - KEUKELEIRE Jens
* 76 - MARTINEZ Daniel Felipe
* 77 - POWLESS Neilson
78 - VAN GARDEREN Tejay

TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC (ARK)

81 - QUINTANA Nairo
82 - ANACONA Winner
83 - BARGUIL Warren
84 - LEDANOIS Kévin
85 - QUINTANA Dayer
86 - ROSA Diego
* 87 - RUSSO Clément
* 88 - SWIFT Connor

MOVISTAR TEAM (MOV)

91 - VALVERDE Alejandro
92 - CATALDO Dario
93 - ERVITI Imanol
* 94 - MAS Enric
95 - OLIVEIRA Nelson
96 - ROJAS José
97 - SOLER Marc
98 - VERONA Carlos

TREK - SEGAFREDO (TFS)

101 - PORTE Richie
• 102 - EG Niklas
103 - ELISSONDE Kenny
104 - MOLLEMA Bauke
• 105 - PEDERSEN Mads
106 - SKUJINS Toms
107 - STUYVEN Jasper
108 - THEUNS Edward

CCC TEAM (CCC)

111 - VAN AVERMAET Greg
112 - DE MARCHI Alessandro
113 - GESCHKE Simon
114 - HIRT Jan
115 - KOCH Jonas
116 - SCHÄR Michael
117 - TRENTIN Matteo
118 - ZAKARIN Ilnur

COFIDIS (COF)

121 - MARTIN Guillaume
122 - CONSONNI Simone
123 - EDET Nicolas
124 - HERRADA Jesus
125 - LAPORTE Christophe
126 - PEREZ Anthony
127 - PERICHON Pierre-Luc
128 - VIVIANI Elia

UAE TEAM EMIRATES (UAD)

• 131 - POGACAR Tadej
132 - ARU Fabio
133 - DE LA CRUZ David
134 - FORMOLO Davide
135 - KRISTOFF Alexander
136 - LAENGEN Vegard Stake
137 - MARCATO Marco ITA
138 - POLANC Jan

ASTANA PRO TEAM (AST)

141 - LOPEZ Miguel Angel
142 - ILE Omar
143 - HOULE Hugo
144 - IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
145 - IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
146 - LUTSENKO Alexey
147 - SANCHEZ Luis León
* 148 - TEJADA Harold

LOTTO SOUDAL (LTS)

151 - EWAN Caleb
• 152 - CRAS Steff
153 - DE BUYST Jasper
154 - DE GENDT Thomas
155 - DEGENKOLB John
156 - FRISON Frederik
157 - GILBERT Philippe
158 - KLUGE Ro

MITCHELTON - SCOTT (MTS)

161 - YATES Adam
162 - BAUER Jack
163 - BEWLEY Samuel
164 - CHAVES Esteban
165 - IMPEY Daryl
166 - JUUL JENSEN Christopher
167 - MEZGEC Luka
168 - NIEVE Mikel

ISRAEL START-UP NATION (ISN)

171 - MARTIN Daniel
172 - GREIPEL André
173 - HERMANS Ben
174 - HOFSTETTER Hugo
175 - NEILANDS Krists
176 - NIV Guy
177 - POLITT Nils
178 - VAN ASBROECK Tom

TOTAL DIRECT ENERGIE (TDE)

181 - BONIFAZIO Niccolò
• 182 - BURGAUDEAU Mathieu
183 - CALMEJANE Lilian
184 - COUSIN Jérôme
185 - GRELLIER Fabien
186 - SICARD Romain
187 - SOUPE Geoffrey
188 - TURGIS Anthony

NTT PRO CYCLING TEAM (NTT)

191 - NIZZOLO Giacomo
192 - BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR
193 - GIBBONS Ryan
194 - GOGL Michael
195 - HUNDAHL VALGREN Michael
196 - KREUZI Roman
197 - POZZOVIVO Domenico
198 - WALSCHEID Maximilian

TEAM SUNWEB (SUN)

201 - BENOOT Tiesj
202 - ARNDT Nikias
• 203 - BOL Cees
• 204 - HIRSCHI Marc
205 - KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
• 206 - NIEUWENHUIS Joris
• 207 - PEDERSEN Casper Phillip
208 - ROCHE Nicolas

B&B HOTELS - VITAL CONCEPT (BVC)

211 - COQUARD Bryan
• 212 - BARTHE Cyril
• 213 - CHEVALIER Maxime
214 - DEBUSSCHERE Jens
215 - GAUTIER Cyril
216 - PACHER Quentin
217 - REZA Kévin
218 - ROLLAND Pierre

•Riders eligible for the Young Rider classification.
SUBSCRIBE TO RSS FEEDS

TOUR DE FRANCE





COMMENTS



JOIN OUR TEAM!


Have you always wanted to write about cycling? Click HERE to contact us!
THE LATEST CYCLING NEWS IN YOUR MAILBOX


Enter your email address:

CURRENT KEY RACES (31 OCTOBER)



UPCOMING RACES


RECENT RACES