World Championships Flanders 2021 Elite Women road race: Startlist
Sep 25 2021 07:30 am CET

World Championships Flanders 2021 Elite Women road race: Startlist
World Championships Flanders 2021 Elite Women road race: Startlist
Flanders 2021 logo

The Elite Women road race of the World Championships of Flanders 2021 is set to be held on September 25 over a demanding route.

The road race will be 157.7 kilometres long, with a start in Antwerp and a finish in Leuven, Belgium. The course profile promises an exciting competition with no less than 20 climbs and cobbled sectors that offers the best of the Belgian iconic one-day races.

The challenging route will also have its end on an uphill finish that will crown the successor of Annemiek van Vleuten, or maybe herself will celebrate her second victory in the World Championships in a row.

Here is the startlist of the Elite Women road race of Flanders 2021:

1 VAN DER BREGGEN Anna (NED)
2 BRAND Lucinda (NED)
3 PIETERS Amy (NED)
4 VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK Chantal (NED)
5 VAN DIJK Ellen (NED)
6 VAN VLEUTEN Annemiek (NED)
7 VOLLERING Demi (NED)
8 VOS Marianne (NED)
9 BALSAMO Elisa (ITA)
10 BASTIANELLI Marta (ITA)
11 CAVALLI Marta (ITA)
12 CECCHINI Elena (ITA)
13 CONFALONIERI Maria Giulia (ITA)
14 GUAZZINI Vittoria (ITA)
15 LONGO BORGHINI Elisa (ITA)
16 DIDERIKSEN Amalie (DEN)
17 HOLMSGAARD Trine (DEN)
18 JENSEN Marita (DEN)
19 JOERGENSEN Emma Cecilie (DEN)
20 KOERNER Rebecca (DEN)
21 LETH Julie (DEN)
22 LUDWIG Cecilie (DEN)
23 BRENNAUER Lisa (GER)
24 HAMMES Kathrin (GER)
25 KASPER Romy (GER)
26 KLEIN Lisa (GER)
27 KOCH Franziska (GER)
28 KROEGER Mieke (GER)
29 LIPPERT Liane (GER)
30 BAUR Caroline (SUI)
31 CHABBEY Elise (SUI)
32 FREI Sina (SUI)
33 KOLLER Nicole (SUI)
34 REUSSER Marlen (SUI)
35 RUEGG Noemi (SUI)
36 FAULKNER Kristen (USA)
37 RIVERA Coryn (USA)
38 STEPHENS Lauren (USA)
39 THOMAS Leah (USA)
40 WILES Tayler (USA)
41 WINDER Ruth (USA)
42 ALLEN Jessica (AUS)
43 CROMWELL Tiffany (AUS)
44 HANSON Lauretta (AUS)
45 HOSKING Chloe (AUS)
46 NEYLAN Rachel (AUS)
47 ROY Sarah (AUS)
48 SPRATT Amanda (AUS)
49 BOSSUYT Shari (BEL)
50 DE BAAT Kim (BEL)
51 DEMEY Valerie (BEL)
52 D'HOORE Jolien (BEL)
53 KOPECKY Lotte (BEL)
54 VANDENBULCKE Jesse (BEL)
55 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Frances (RSA)
56 JONKER Kerry (RSA)
57 KEEP Tiffany (RSA)
58 MOOLMAN-PASIO Ashleigh (RSA)
59 PREEN Hayley (RSA)
60 WEBB Courteney (RSA)
61 JASKULSKA Marta (POL)
62 KARASIEWICZ Karolina (POL)
63 KUMIEGA Karolina (POL)
64 LACH Marta (POL)
65 NERLO Aurela (POL)
66 NIEWIADOMA Katarzyna (POL)
67 BIANNIC Aude (FRA)
68 CORDON RAGOT Audrey (FRA)
69 DUVAL Eugenie (FRA)
70 FOURNIER Roxane (FRA)
71 LABOUS Juliette (FRA)
72 MUZIC Evita (FRA)
73 BARNES Alice (GBR)
74 DEIGNAN Elizabeth (GBR)
75 GEORGI Pfeiffer (GBR)
76 HENDERSON Anna (GBR)
77 LOWDEN Joscelin (GBR)
78 SHACKLEY Anna (GBR)
79 GARCIA CANELLAS Margarita Victoria (ESP)
80 GUTIERREZ RUIZ Sheyla (ESP)
81 MARTIN MARTIN Sara (ESP)
82 MERINO CORTAZAR Eider (ESP)
83 OYARBIDE JIMENEZ Lourdes (ESP)
84 SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ Ane (ESP)
85 AALERUD Katrine (NOR)
86 ANDERSEN Susanne (NOR)
87 BORGLI Stine (NOR)
88 GAASKJENN Ingvild (NOR)
89 MOBERG Emilie (NOR)
90 YSLAND Anne Dorthe (NOR)
91 BRAVEC Urska (SLO)
92 BUJAK Eugenia (SLO)
93 KERN Spela (SLO)
94 ZIGART Urska (SLO)
95 CHRISTIE Henrietta (NZL)
96 DRUMMOND Michaela (NZL)
97 FISHER-BLACK Niamh (NZL)
98 HARRIS Ella (NZL)
99 EBERHARDT Verena (AUT)
100 RIJKES Sarah (AUT)
101 SCHWEINBERGER Christina (AUT)
102 SCHWEINBERGER Kathrin (AUT)
103 ANDERSSON Caroline (SWE)
104 BORGSTROEM Julia (SWE)
105 NILSSON Hanna (SWE)
106 PENTON Sara (SWE)
107 CANUEL Karol-Ann (CAN)
108 JACKSON Alison (CAN)
109 KIRCHMANN Leah (CAN)
110 DRONOVA Tamara (RCF)
111 BOTERO LOPEZ Erika Milena (COL)
112 COLMENARES COLMENARES Yeny Lorena (COL)
113 HERNANDEZ GOMEZ Lina Marcela (COL)
114 PATINO BEDOYA Paula Andrea (COL)
115 PENUELA MARTINEZ Diana Carolina (COL)
116 BERTON Nina (LUX)
117 MAJERUS Christine (LUX)
118 CESULIENE Inga (LTU)
119 LELEIVYTE Rasa (LTU)
120 BIRIUKOVA Yuliia (UKR)
121 KONONENKO Valeriya (UKR)
122 SOLOVEI Ganna (UKR)
123 MUNOZ GRANDON Paola (CHI)
124 SUBERCASEAUX VERGARA Stephanie (CHI)
125 SIERRA CANADILLA Arlenis (CUB)
127 BATRIYA Chaniporn (THA)
128 KHAOPLOT Kamonrada (THA)
129 SOMRAT Phetdarin (THA)
130 VAS Kata Blanka (HUN)
131 AMIALIUSIK Alena (BLR)
132 KOLESAVA Anastasiya (BLR)
133 SALAZAR VAZQUEZ Lizbeth Yareli (MEX)
134 MACHACOVA Jarmila (CZE)
135 GAFINOVITZ Rotem (ISR)
136 SHAPIRA Omer (ISR)
137 ABDULLAEVA Shaknoza (UZB)
138 KULIKOVA Anna (UZB)
139 KUSKOVA Yanina (UZB)
140 ROZLAPA Dana (LAT)
141 SVARINSKA Lina (LAT)
143 MEDVEDOVA Tereza (SVK)
144 TUISK Aidi Gerde (EST)
145 ARMITAGE Megan (IRL)
146 INGABIRE Diane (RWA)
147 NZAYISENGA Valentine (RWA)
148 BJORNSDOTTIR Agusta Edda (ISL)
149 BJORNSDOTTIR Elin Bjorg (ISL)
150 GUNNARSDOTTIR Briet Kristy (ISL)
151 ERIC Jelena (SRB)
155 CAMPOS Daniela (POR)
156 MARTINS Maria (POR)
160 CAMPBELL Teniel (TTO)
161 ARAUJO DE LIMA Thayna (BRA)
163 GEBREMESKEL Bisrat (ERI)
164 KIDANE Desiet (ERI)
165 TESFALEM Adyam (ERI)
166 KHANKISHIYEVA Ayan (AZE)
167 YONAMINE Eri (JPN)
172 ESPINOLA SALINAS Agua Marina (PAR)
174 ROLAND Luciana (ARG)
175 YAPURA Fernanda (ARG)
176 EKLUND Nathalie (SWE)






COMMENTS



MOST READ


JOIN OUR TEAM!


Have you always wanted to write about cycling? Click HERE to contact us!
THE LATEST CYCLING NEWS IN YOUR MAILBOX


Enter your email address:

CURRENT KEY RACES (19 OCTOBER)



UPCOMING RACES


RECENT RACES